South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 6 October 2019

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 6th October 2019

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Stephen Bardwell, the Best in Show went to Mrs Joy Whitehead’s bitch RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC JW, with Reserve Best in Show also going to Joy Whitehead with her veteran bitch Ch RHUBISK KERA JW and Best Puppy going to Lynne Short's PARLOUEVE ALL I AM AT MALIA.

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 30th September 2018

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show  – 30th September 2018

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Carol Harwood, from an entry of 78 exhibits making a total entry of 90 the Best in Show went to the Mr & Mrs Thornely-Taylor’s dog Ch ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD, with Reserve Best in Show AND Best Puppy going to Mr & Mrs Steed’s bitch GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special vintage

 

. B.V I S..

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Short’s Ch SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW  B.S.V.I S..

2

 

 

Young’s BARROWGREEN POLLY PERKINS

3

 

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VELVET

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Steed’s Ch GIANNI ITSA PARTY B.V I S..

2

 

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

3

 

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VIRGINIA

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT R.B.D B.P.D.

 

Andrews’ CHENREZI YOU HAVE A FRIEND

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

3

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY B.B. B.P.B.

2

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

Andrews’  CHENREZI YOU HAVE A FRIEND

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

2

 

 

3

 

 

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

2

 

 

Simper & Scoates’ AMCROSS PARTI PYRO

3

 

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE DAKINI

GRADUATE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

3

 

 

Andrews & Sheppard’s CHENREZI MOVIE STAR

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Piper’s TIBBLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

3

 

Sheppard’s VELROK ZEPHYR

 

Brandrick’s MATSURA SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW R.B.B.

2

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI AT LILLINCA

 

Stevens’ RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Thornely-Taylor’s Ch ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD B.D.

 

Simper & Scoate’s CLYDUM DREM CHASER

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

3

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC