Show Results Menu

Listed below are all of the show results in our database, showing the newest at the top. If you are looking for a specific show you can filter the results below:

All TSA Championship shows click HERE

All TSA Open shows click HERE

All SEATSS Championship shows click HERE

All SEATSS Open shows click HERE 

All SWTSC Open shows click HERE

All SWTSC Championship shows click HERE

All NTSC Open shows click HERE

Tibetan Spaniel Club of Scotland Championship show click HERE

Tibetan Spaniel Club of Scotland Open show click HERE

Click on the year to find all shows in that year 201720182019

Tibetan Spaniel Club of Scotland – Open Show – 15 September 2019

On Sunday 15th September 2019, the Tibetan Spaniel Club of Scotland had its annual Open Show at Uphall in West Lothian. The judge for the day was Mr J Ritchie

- Best In Show and Best Puppy in Show: Adam's Balgay Okurimono

- Reserve Best in Show: Thomson & Prentice Ch Tamrae Talking Point:

- Best Opp Sex in Show: Campbell's Tulibell Freddie Fruger

- Reserve Best Puppy in Show: McDonald's Balgay First Foot

- Best Veteran in Show: Bruce's Ch Betranna Sundance

South Western Tibetan Spaniel Club – Open Show – 4 August 2019

The South West Tibetan Spaniel Club held its Open Show on 4th August 2019 judged by Andrew Whitfield-Roberts and Special Award classes judged by Mrs Jeanette Bishop. The Best in Show went to Lynne  & David Short's Malia Eclipse JW, Reserve Best in Show was the Thornley-Taylor's Ch Alfie Beau at Saxtead and Best Puppy went to Pauline Bevis' Starlance Follow My Way.

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show – 21 July 2019

The South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society held its Championship Show on 21st July 2019 judged by Dr Andreas Schemel and Special Award classes judged by Mrs Jenny Miller. From an entry of 100 exhibits the Best in Show went to Richard Lemon's Ch Souska I Need Your Love, Reserve Best in Show was Penny Smith's Ch Ch Torfness Scarlet Phancy and Best Puppy went to Lynne Short's Malia Summer Memories.

Tibetan Spaniel Club of Scotland – Championship Show – 14 April 2019

At the Tibetan Spaniel Club of Scotland Championship Show, judged by Mrs Violet Armstrong with an entry of 81 dogs. Best in Show was Mr & Mrs Hamilton’s Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN, with Reserve Best in Show Mr R Lemon’s Ch SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE. Best Opposite Sex was Miss Cassidy's Ch JAZPIPER HOT GOSSIP ShCM, Best Puppy went to Linda Morton’s LINSDOWN JAI.

Tibetan Spaniel Association – Open Show – 7 April 2019

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its Open Show on 7th April 2019 judged by Susan Rolfe (Trollius) and LT Special Classes judged by Mrs Hailey McKnight (Tibbygold). From an entry of 89 exhibits making a total entry of 97 the Best in Show went to Maureen Osborn's Quailmoor Lady of the Lake JW, Reserve Best in Show was Claire Cooper's Ch & Ned Ch Dedicated to Don't Waste Time Susu JW (Imp Ned) and Best Puppy went to Lynne Short's Malia Summer Memories.

Northern Tibetan Spaniel Club – Open Show – 17 March 2019

At the Northern Tibetan Spaniel Club Open show judged by Ms J Hadlington (Dogs) and Mrs W Brandrick (Bitches) there was an entry of 76 dogs. The Best Dog and best in show went to Clare Cooper's Ch Dedicated To Don't Waste Time Susu. Lynne Short's Malia Summer Memories was Best Bitch as well as RBIS, BOS, BPB & BPIS. Best veteran was Poyser & Bodell's Tinamba Dashing Angel and best vintage was Lynne Short's Ch Samalyn Swansong by Malia JW.

South Western Tibetan Spaniel Club – Championship Show – 3 March 2019

At the South Western Tibetan Spaniel Club Championship show judged by breed specialist Hilary Breeze (Hilsar) there was an entry of 163 + 3 NFC made from 148 dogs. The Bitch CC and best in show went to Hazel Butler's Colphil Jho-Dhe. Lynne Short's Ch Malia Yuan Zhi Jw was RBCC, RBIS, BV & BVIS. Jane Lilley's Knattings Riverdance to Kensing was the DCC & BOS. Lynne Short's Malia Summer Memories was the BPIS & BMin PIS. Also Lynne Short's Ch Samalyn Swansong By Malia was BSpVis and finally Sophie Langdon's Skyvana Che Sing Dreams won the Bitch Phyllis Mayhew (Sp Limit).

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 17 February 2019

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 17th February 2019

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Ken Bartlett, from an entry of 60 exhibits making a total entry of 66, the Best in Show went to Mrs Angie Steed’s dog GIANNI ITS GOLLANT, with Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex going to Barbara & Jo Wallis Baga's VELROK SHIFFALIA and Best Puppy going to Richard Lemon's bitch OLDCHARM SAY IT FIRST.

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 20th October 2018

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show  – 20th October 2018

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its 60th Anniversary Championship Show on 20th October 2018 judged by Sue Rose.  From an entry of 158 exhibits making a total entry of 178 the Best in Show went to Mr & Mrs Hamilton’s dog Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN, Reserve Best in Show was Mrs Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL Best Puppy went to Mr & Mrs Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT.

 

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ Ch VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM

 

Hamilton’s Ch GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR B.Vin.

2

 

Poyser & Bodell’s Ch TINAMBA ANGEL OF THE LOCKET  JW ShCM

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG AT MALIA JW

3

 

 

 

Allman’s SHANTESS SHIRAZ

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ Ch SOUSKA SAY MY NAME B.Vet

 

Harford’s SIDENVANGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

2

 

Cooper’s Ch AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI

 

Hughes’ Ch TORFNESS BHAS UN DARA

3

 

Bevis’ Ch MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM HAVING A GOOD TIME

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT B.P.D.

 

Briggs & Morton’s VELROK AURELIA

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY B.P.B.

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

Rofe’s CHENREZI DANCING QUEEN

3

 

Billington’s LYDANSTONE MORYS

 

Poyser & Bodell’s ANDOR GOLDEN GIRL AT TINAMBA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDITA

2

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Minto’s ANACAN HOPE’S GLORY

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Watkins’ AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Poyser & Bodell’s ANDOR GOLDEN GIRL AT TINAMBA

2

 

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

 

Wallis Bagga’s VELROK SHIFFALIA

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

 Thomson & Prentice’sTAMRAE TELL IT TO THE BHOYS

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s  SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

2

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

164 AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT CROCKERNE R.C.C.

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA GORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE BACK TO RHEDD

3

 

Tollen’s  FIRST SURPRISE LUCYS SECRET AT ANASMAS

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BETTE DAVIES

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Tollen’s SOUSKA PRECIOUS TO ME FOR ANASMAS

 

Monteath-Wilson’s TORFNESS NOW AND PHOREVER

2

 

Harford’s TUYET ELVIS WONDER OF YOU AT MENNIMOONZ

 

Hazlehurst’s AMCROSS PHIRYA AT KAVARNAGH

3

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Stevens & McKnight’s  STARLANCE HONKET TONK ANGEL AT TIBBYGOLD

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’  SOUSKA TAKE ME TO YOUR HEART

2

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Thomson’s TIBBIESTARS MOULIN ROUGE

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Tapp’s RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS AT TIBBYGOLD

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL R.C.C.

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS A PARTI PHOR EULYN

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO SENSATIONAL WHITE SUSU

3

 

Breeze & Styles’ Ch HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE JW

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hamilton’s  Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN C.C.

 

Steed’s Ch GIANNI ITSA PANDORA C.C.

2

 

Lemon’s Ch SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Borrett’s Ch TIBBYMILLS KANDY KANE AT TIBAMA

3

 

Cooper’s Ch/Ned Ch DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW

 

Short’s Ch DEDICATED TO THIS IS THE TIME FOR MALIA