Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 20th October 2018

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show  – 20th October 2018

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its 60th Anniversary Championship Show on 20th October 2018 judged by Sue Rose.  From an entry of 158 exhibits making a total entry of 178 the Best in Show went to Mr & Mrs Hamilton’s dog Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN, Reserve Best in Show was Mrs Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL Best Puppy went to Mr & Mrs Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT.

 

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ Ch VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM

 

Hamilton’s Ch GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR B.Vin.

2

 

Poyser & Bodell’s Ch TINAMBA ANGEL OF THE LOCKET  JW ShCM

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG AT MALIA JW

3

 

 

 

Allman’s SHANTESS SHIRAZ

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ Ch SOUSKA SAY MY NAME B.Vet

 

Harford’s SIDENVANGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

2

 

Cooper’s Ch AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI

 

Hughes’ Ch TORFNESS BHAS UN DARA

3

 

Bevis’ Ch MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM HAVING A GOOD TIME

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT B.P.D.

 

Briggs & Morton’s VELROK AURELIA

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY B.P.B.

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

Rofe’s CHENREZI DANCING QUEEN

3

 

Billington’s LYDANSTONE MORYS

 

Poyser & Bodell’s ANDOR GOLDEN GIRL AT TINAMBA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDITA

2

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Minto’s ANACAN HOPE’S GLORY

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Watkins’ AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Poyser & Bodell’s ANDOR GOLDEN GIRL AT TINAMBA

2

 

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

 

Wallis Bagga’s VELROK SHIFFALIA

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

 Thomson & Prentice’sTAMRAE TELL IT TO THE BHOYS

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s  SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

2

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

164 AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT CROCKERNE R.C.C.

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA GORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE BACK TO RHEDD

3

 

Tollen’s  FIRST SURPRISE LUCYS SECRET AT ANASMAS

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BETTE DAVIES

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Tollen’s SOUSKA PRECIOUS TO ME FOR ANASMAS

 

Monteath-Wilson’s TORFNESS NOW AND PHOREVER

2

 

Harford’s TUYET ELVIS WONDER OF YOU AT MENNIMOONZ

 

Hazlehurst’s AMCROSS PHIRYA AT KAVARNAGH

3

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Stevens & McKnight’s  STARLANCE HONKET TONK ANGEL AT TIBBYGOLD

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’  SOUSKA TAKE ME TO YOUR HEART

2

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Thomson’s TIBBIESTARS MOULIN ROUGE

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Tapp’s RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS AT TIBBYGOLD

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL R.C.C.

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS A PARTI PHOR EULYN

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO SENSATIONAL WHITE SUSU

3

 

Breeze & Styles’ Ch HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE JW

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hamilton’s  Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN C.C.

 

Steed’s Ch GIANNI ITSA PANDORA C.C.

2

 

Lemon’s Ch SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Borrett’s Ch TIBBYMILLS KANDY KANE AT TIBAMA

3

 

Cooper’s Ch/Ned Ch DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW

 

Short’s Ch DEDICATED TO THIS IS THE TIME FOR MALIA

 

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 14th October 2017

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 14th October 2017

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its 50th Breed Championship Show at the Sports Connexion judged by Mr Frank Kane.  From an entry of 203 exhibits making a total entry of 217 the Best in Show went to Misses Breeze & Styles’ dog CH HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW, with Reserve Best in Show and Best Opposite Sex going to Mrs P Smith’s bitch  CH TORFNESS SCARLET PHANCY.   Best Puppy was Mr R Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM

 

Short’s  CH SAMALYN SWANSONG AT MALIA JW B.S.V. 

2

 

Jewell’s DEANFORD YETI AT MOORLAND

 

Harford’s CH LYDANSTONE SURWAN AT MENNIMOONZ

3

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK INDIAN FIRE

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Jewell’s MALIA FROM NOW ON AT MOORLAND

 

Hamilton’s CH GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR B.V. 

2

 

Breeze & Styles’ CH PARALDE LITTLE GREDY WITH HILSAR JW

 

Poyser & Bodell’s TINAMBA DADDY’S ANGEL

3

 

Horton’s DONTEAS HOT GOSSIP

 

Harford’s SIDENVAGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s  VELROK ELVENRING

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT CROCKERNE B.P.B.

2

 

Harford’s VELROK LEGEND OF ZORRO

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE DAKINI

3

 

Johnstone’s KERNOW BRANDEUR AVEC TUYET

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK ELVENSTAR

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE B.P.D. 

 

Tyler’s SOUSKA WHERE OUR LOVE HAS GONE

2

 

Cramer’s RAVENWAYS THE BEST OF ME

 

McDonald’s BALGAY KHA BA BU

3

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ RICOX COLOUR OF YOUR LIFE AT SOUSKA

 

Rice’s RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW

2

 

Hamilton’s TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE

3

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Brandrick’s MATSURI SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Williams’ CASELDEN SWEENEY TODD

 

McDonald’s BALGAY KHA BA BU

2

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR IS HE T’SO

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Steed’s VELROK ELVENRING

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’ SPICE

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Cooper & Ellingford’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

2

 

Keen’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN BOY

 

McDonald’s BALGAY MA BON ITA

3

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Ross’ CASELDEN BELLA ROSE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

DeRizzio’s PARLOUEVE RHAPSODY IN BLUE

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PARBA SOMBA

2

 

Ross’ CASELDEN OBI WAN KENOBI

 

Short’s MALIA ECLIPSE JW

3

 

Minto’s ANACAN KING TIRIAN

 

Piper’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper & Ellingford’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA JW ShCM

2

 

Needham’s LINSDOWN KENZI

 

McDonald’s BALGAY MA MI YOUNG

3

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’  SOUSKA ALL BECAUSE OF YOU

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Smith’s YLLASTEL HEY JUDE

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM EDUCATING RITA R.C.C.

2

 

Morton’s TOYWAY KIP-PARI KALLE

 

Horton’s TUYET LHAMU CEPLA

3

 

Mills’ TIBBYMILLS KNAVE OF SPADES JW

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Breeze & Styles’ CH HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW C.C. 

 

Smith’s CH TORFNESS SCARLET PHANCY C.C.

2

 

Almey’s PLAYPOINT JACKPOT R.C.C.

 

Rice’s CH SOUSKA DEVOTION

3

 

Bevis’ CH SOUSKA EMPTY ROOM AT STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA