Tibetan Spaniel Association – Open Show – 7 April 2019

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its Open Show on 7th April 2019 judged by Susan Rolfe (Trollius) and LT Special Classes judged by Mrs Hailey McKnight (Tibbygold). From an entry of 89 exhibits making a total entry of 97 the Best in Show went to Maureen Osborn's Quailmoor Lady of the Lake JW, Reserve Best in Show was Claire Cooper's Ch & Ned Ch Dedicated to Don't Waste Time Susu JW (Imp Ned) and Best Puppy went to Lynne Short's Malia Summer Memories.

Tibetan Spaniel Association Open Show – 8th April 2018

T.S.A. Open Show – 8th April 2018

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its Diamond Anniversary Open Show at The Sports Connexion, Ryton-On-Dunsmore judged by Mr Guy Hazlehurst.  From an entry of 135 exhibits making a total entry of 147  Best in Show was Mrs J Rice’s bitch RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW, with Reserve Best in Show going to Mrs C Borrett’s bitch CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA Best Puppy was Miss M C Hourihane’s bitch AMCROSS PANDITA . Best Opposite Sex was Mrs S Rose’s CASELDEN THE MAGICIAN.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW B.S.V.

2

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRA VERATRUM AT PARALDE

 

Harford’s CH LYDANSTONE SURWAN AT MENNIMOONZ

3

 

Rice’s SAGRAEL MINIME OF RICOX

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR KRI-BA NOR JW

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Coopers’ CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI B.V.

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SHERIFA

2

 

Bevis’ CH MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Moran & Prouve’s CH, IR & FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA (IKC)

3

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILVER GAMBLER

 

Harford’s SIDENVAGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ CLYDUM ROYAL CLASS

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDITA B.P.B.

2

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

McDonald’s BALGAY RO RA MA

3

 

 

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILFINA

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER B.P.D.

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PARTI PUZZLE

2

 

McDonald’s BALGAY THU TREM

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN KARYIA

3

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILFINA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ SOUSKA TAKE ME TO YOUR HEART

2

 

Harford’s VELROK LEGEND OF ZORRO

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT COCKERNE

3

 

 

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR IS HE  T’GO

 

Tyler’s SOUSKA WHEN OUR LOVE IS GONE

2

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’SPICE

3

 

Rose’s CASELDEN SIMPLY RED

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR U-CANT IGNORE A NORA

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Rice’s SOUSKA UNDO

 

Moran & Prouve’s PUDDLESWORTH CALL ME MAYBE (IKC)

2

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE TELL IT TO THE BHOYS

 

Piper’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTED

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rose’s CASLEDEN THE MAGICIAN B.D.

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA JW ShCM

2

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ ROCOX COLOR OF YOUR LIFE AT SOUSKA

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PARBA SOMBA

3

 

Wallis Baga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM STRICKLY CLASSIC

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW R.B.D

 

Rice’s RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW B.B

2

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW

3

 

Rice’s BRUNO BEAR OF RICOX

 

Short’s MALIA ECLIPSE JW

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Moran’s AVIGDOR ZEBULON (IKC)

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA R.B.B.

2

 

Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTED

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ SLEEPY SLUG

3

 

Williams’ CLYDUM HAVING A BALL AT MEDEARY

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

 

Tibetan Spaniel Association Open Show – 1st April 2017

T.S.A. Open Show – 1st April 2017

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its Open Show at Norton Parish Hall, Worcestershire judged by Mr Stuart Mallard.  From an entry of 91 exhibits, making a total entry of 103, Best in Show went to Mrs L Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW, with Reserve Best in Show Mr & Mrs Harford’s MENIMOONZ SLEEPY SLUG. Best Opposite Sex was Mrs L Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL  and Best Puppy went to Mrs P Bevis’  BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

 

 

 

 

CLASSIC

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rose’ CH CASELDEN BILBO BAGGINS JW

 

Hazlehurst’s KAVARNAGH MOON CEIBA B.Vin

2

 

Poyser & Bodell’s CH TINAMBA ANGEL OF THE LOCKET JW ShCM

 

Breeze & Styles HILSAR KRI-BA NOR JW

3

 

 

 

 

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper’s CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW  B.Vet.  B.B.

2

 

Wayman’s CH OAKMYST DO YOU WANNA DANCE FOR MYNAPAW ShCM

 

Rose’s CH CASELDEN JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW

3

 

 

 

Harford’s CH LYDANSTONE SURWAN AT MENNIMOONZ

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE B.P.B.

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

3

 

 

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN JAMES DEAN B.P.D.

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BETTE DAVIES

3

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rose’s CASELDEN THE MAGICIAN

 

Quest’s LILILEIAN VIVA LA VIDA AT CHENREZI

2

 

 

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PHIRYA

3

 

 

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rose’s CASELDEN CAPTAIN JACK

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PHIRYA

2

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

3

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Hazelhurst’s VELROK ZAHARINA KAVARNAGH

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ross’ CASELDEN OBI WAN KENOBI

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM DREAM CHASER

2

 

 

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

3

 

 

 

Hourihane’s BAJENTA PARTI PARVATI AT AMCROSS

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

 No Entries

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW

2

 

 

 

Rose’s CASELDEN ALL THAT JAZZ

3

 

 

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA JW

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL B.D.

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ TICKERLY TICK

2

 

Hourihane’s SKYVANA KUNDAMA AT AMCROSS R.B.D.

 

Stevens’ MALIA LILIANA

3

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH

 

Rose’s CASELDEN BELLE OF THE BALL

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Poyser & Bodell’s TINAMBA DASHING ANGEL

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ SLEEPY SLUG R.B.B.

2

 

Lemon’s OLDCHARM LOVE ME AGAIN

 

Lemon’s CH OLDCHARM LOVE IN THE MIST WITH KILBARCHAN

3

 

Wayman’s STARLANCE SARGEANT PEPPER AT MYNAPAW JW ShCM

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ MINNI ME