South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 6 October 2019

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 6th October 2019

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Stephen Bardwell, the Best in Show went to Mrs Joy Whitehead’s bitch RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC JW, with Reserve Best in Show also going to Joy Whitehead with her veteran bitch Ch RHUBISK KERA JW and Best Puppy going to Lynne Short's PARLOUEVE ALL I AM AT MALIA.

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 17 February 2019

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 17th February 2019

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Ken Bartlett, from an entry of 60 exhibits making a total entry of 66, the Best in Show went to Mrs Angie Steed’s dog GIANNI ITS GOLLANT, with Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex going to Barbara & Jo Wallis Baga's VELROK SHIFFALIA and Best Puppy going to Richard Lemon's bitch OLDCHARM SAY IT FIRST.

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 30th September 2018

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show  – 30th September 2018

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Carol Harwood, from an entry of 78 exhibits making a total entry of 90 the Best in Show went to the Mr & Mrs Thornely-Taylor’s dog Ch ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD, with Reserve Best in Show AND Best Puppy going to Mr & Mrs Steed’s bitch GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special vintage

 

. B.V I S..

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Short’s Ch SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW  B.S.V.I S..

2

 

 

Young’s BARROWGREEN POLLY PERKINS

3

 

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VELVET

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Steed’s Ch GIANNI ITSA PARTY B.V I S..

2

 

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

3

 

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VIRGINIA

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT R.B.D B.P.D.

 

Andrews’ CHENREZI YOU HAVE A FRIEND

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

3

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY B.B. B.P.B.

2

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

Andrews’  CHENREZI YOU HAVE A FRIEND

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

2

 

 

3

 

 

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

2

 

 

Simper & Scoates’ AMCROSS PARTI PYRO

3

 

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE DAKINI

GRADUATE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

3

 

 

Andrews & Sheppard’s CHENREZI MOVIE STAR

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Piper’s TIBBLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

3

 

Sheppard’s VELROK ZEPHYR

 

Brandrick’s MATSURA SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW R.B.B.

2

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI AT LILLINCA

 

Stevens’ RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Thornely-Taylor’s Ch ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD B.D.

 

Simper & Scoate’s CLYDUM DREM CHASER

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

3

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 18th February 2018

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show  – 18th February 2018

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Steven Green, from an entry of 75 exhibits making a total entry of 79 the Best in Show went to Mesdames C & L Cooper’s dog , CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI , with Reserve Best in Show going to Mr & Mrs R Thornely-Taylor’s dog CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD. Best Puppy was Mrs L Morton’s bitch  LINSDOWN CAMELLIA.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

SPECIAL VINTAGE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE SH CM B.S.V.

 

Davies’ TSARONG BA KHA SKYE

2

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW

3

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK HALDIR

 

 

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper’s CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI B.D.   B.V.

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK BLACK MAGIC

2

 

Parkes’ PARALDE MEANT TO BE JW

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

3

 

 

 

Monteath-Wilson’s CHANTILLY LADY

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries 

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA B.P.B.

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER B.P.D.

 

No Entries

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROCK ELVENSTAR

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Davies’ MALIA CHRISTMAS DREAM

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

 

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Butler’s COLPHIL JHO-DHE

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Sheppard’s VELROK ZEPHYR

 

Monteath-Wilson’s TORFNESS NOW AND PHOREVER

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW B.B

2

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI AT LILLINCA

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Lilley’s AMCROSS PRIAM KENSING

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO SENSATIONAL WHITE SUSU

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD R.B.D

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW R.B.B.

2

 

Cooper’s CH, Ned CH DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITSA PANDORA

3

 

Keen’s DEANFORD ZOLTANY JW

 

 

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 17th September 2017

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show  – 17th September 2017

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Open Show judged by Mrs Linda Clelland, from an entry of 76 exhibits making a total entry of 90 the Best in Show went to Mr & Mrs Steed’s, GIANNI ITSAPANDORA , with Reserve Best in Show going to Mr & Mrs Thornely-Taylor’s  CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD . Best Puppy was Mr Lemon’s  dog SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

SPECIAL VINTAGE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VARATUM AS PARALDE Sh CM B.S.V.

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW

2

 

Wallis Bagga’sVELROK HALDIR

 

Davies’ TSARONG BA KHA SKYE

3

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Wallis Bagga’s VELROK INDIAN FIRE

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Davies’ TSARONG DHARMAKIRTI B.V.

 

Richardson & Platt’s TSUGA SOUL DIVA AT MAISIJOY

2

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

3

 

 

 

Wallis Bagga’s  VELROK BLACK MAGIC

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s VELROK ELVENRING

 

Wallis Bagga’s  VELROK ELVENSTAR

2

 

 

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE DAKINI

3

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE B.P.D. R.B.D.

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC B.P.B.

2

 

Steed’s VELROK ELVENRING

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’SPICE

3

 

 

 

Davies MALIA CHRISTMAS DREAM

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Stannard’s WELLBARN HERE COMES FUN AT ULMARRA

 

Rice’s RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE

2

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Simper & Scoates’  WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Simper & Scoates CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

nOVICE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Stannard’s WELLBARN HERE COMES FUN AT ULMARRA

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

2

 

Frost’s LINSDOWN BUDDY HOLLY

 

Needham’s PARLOVEVE AT LAST

3

 

 

 

Davies MALIA CHRISTMAS DREAM

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Bagga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKEY

2

 

 

 

Garraway’s CHENREZI WHO’S THAT GIRL AT FERNCOTT

3

 

 

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Richardson & Platt’s MAISIJOY DEVIL IN DISGUISE

 

Butler’s COLPHIL JHO-DHE

2

 

 

 

Short’s MALIA ECLIPSE JW

3

 

 

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN SAFFRON

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Needham’s LINSDOWN KENZI

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO SENSATIONAL WHITE SUSU

3

 

 

 

Wilson’s COLPHIL CHLOE-TU OF SHERRLDENE

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Thornely-Taylor’s  CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD B.D.

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITSAPANDORA B.B.

2

 

Cooper’s CH DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA R.B.B.

3

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL

 

Simper & Scoates CLYDUM EDUCATING RITA

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Open Show – 19th February 2017

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Open Show  – 19th February 2017

 

The South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society held its Open Show on 19th  February 2017 judged by Ms Carolyne Scott. From an entry of 52 exhibits making a total entry of 55 Best in Show went to Mr & Mrs Steed’s bitch GIANNI ITSAPANDORA, Reserve Best in Show to Miss C Cooper’s dog DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW Best Puppy was Mrs Bevis’ bitch BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE Sh CM

 

Wilson’s YLLASTEL GEISHA GIRL AT BELISMAR B.S.V.I.S.

2

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Wallis Baga’s BASKWOOD KARA KI  KULI AT VELROK  Sh CM

3

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK HALDIR

 

 

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN B.V.I.S.

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

2

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILVER GAMBLER

 

Short’s MALIA ENCHANTED LOVE JW

3

 

Horton’s DONTEAS HOT GOSSIP

 

Wallis Baga’s GIANNI LYONESSA

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Simper & Scoates WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE B.P.B

2

 

 

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTED

3

 

 

 

Briggs’ BAGAY MA BONITA

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Keen’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN BOY B.P.D.

 

No Entries

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Bevis’ STARLAND LADY CORA

2

 

 

 

Monteath-Wilson’s TORFNESS NOW AND PHOREVER

3

 

 

 

Cooper & Ellingford’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKEY

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper & Ellingford’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Richardson’s MAISIJOY FOLLOW THAT DREAM

2

 

Richardson’s MAISIJOY DEVIL IN DISGUISE

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA

3

 

 

 

Young’s BARROWGREEN SASHA

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI R.B.D..

 

Horton’s TUYET CHAMU CEPLA R.B.B.

2

 

Steed’s CASELDEN ITSABATES FOR GIANNI

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

3

 

 

 

Baillie’s YLLASTEL THUMBELINA

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW B.D..

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITSAPANDORA  B.B.

2

 

 

 

Short’s DEDICATED TO THIS IS THE TIME FOR MALIA JW

3