South Western Tibetan Spaniel Club – Championship Show – 3 March 2019

At the South Western Tibetan Spaniel Club Championship show judged by breed specialist Hilary Breeze (Hilsar) there was an entry of 163 + 3 NFC made from 148 dogs. The Bitch CC and best in show went to Hazel Butler's Colphil Jho-Dhe. Lynne Short's Ch Malia Yuan Zhi Jw was RBCC, RBIS, BV & BVIS. Jane Lilley's Knattings Riverdance to Kensing was the DCC & BOS. Lynne Short's Malia Summer Memories was the BPIS & BMin PIS. Also Lynne Short's Ch Samalyn Swansong By Malia was BSpVis and finally Sophie Langdon's Skyvana Che Sing Dreams won the Bitch Phyllis Mayhew (Sp Limit).

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 17 February 2019

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 17th February 2019

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Ken Bartlett, from an entry of 60 exhibits making a total entry of 66, the Best in Show went to Mrs Angie Steed’s dog GIANNI ITS GOLLANT, with Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex going to Barbara & Jo Wallis Baga's VELROK SHIFFALIA and Best Puppy going to Richard Lemon's bitch OLDCHARM SAY IT FIRST.

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 20th October 2018

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show  – 20th October 2018

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its 60th Anniversary Championship Show on 20th October 2018 judged by Sue Rose.  From an entry of 158 exhibits making a total entry of 178 the Best in Show went to Mr & Mrs Hamilton’s dog Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN, Reserve Best in Show was Mrs Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL Best Puppy went to Mr & Mrs Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT.

 

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ Ch VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM

 

Hamilton’s Ch GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR B.Vin.

2

 

Poyser & Bodell’s Ch TINAMBA ANGEL OF THE LOCKET  JW ShCM

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG AT MALIA JW

3

 

 

 

Allman’s SHANTESS SHIRAZ

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ Ch SOUSKA SAY MY NAME B.Vet

 

Harford’s SIDENVANGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

2

 

Cooper’s Ch AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI

 

Hughes’ Ch TORFNESS BHAS UN DARA

3

 

Bevis’ Ch MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM HAVING A GOOD TIME

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT B.P.D.

 

Briggs & Morton’s VELROK AURELIA

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY B.P.B.

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

Rofe’s CHENREZI DANCING QUEEN

3

 

Billington’s LYDANSTONE MORYS

 

Poyser & Bodell’s ANDOR GOLDEN GIRL AT TINAMBA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDITA

2

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Minto’s ANACAN HOPE’S GLORY

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Watkins’ AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Poyser & Bodell’s ANDOR GOLDEN GIRL AT TINAMBA

2

 

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

 

Wallis Bagga’s VELROK SHIFFALIA

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

 Thomson & Prentice’sTAMRAE TELL IT TO THE BHOYS

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s  SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

2

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

164 AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT CROCKERNE R.C.C.

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA GORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE BACK TO RHEDD

3

 

Tollen’s  FIRST SURPRISE LUCYS SECRET AT ANASMAS

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BETTE DAVIES

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Tollen’s SOUSKA PRECIOUS TO ME FOR ANASMAS

 

Monteath-Wilson’s TORFNESS NOW AND PHOREVER

2

 

Harford’s TUYET ELVIS WONDER OF YOU AT MENNIMOONZ

 

Hazlehurst’s AMCROSS PHIRYA AT KAVARNAGH

3

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Stevens & McKnight’s  STARLANCE HONKET TONK ANGEL AT TIBBYGOLD

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’  SOUSKA TAKE ME TO YOUR HEART

2

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Thomson’s TIBBIESTARS MOULIN ROUGE

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Tapp’s RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS AT TIBBYGOLD

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL R.C.C.

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS A PARTI PHOR EULYN

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO SENSATIONAL WHITE SUSU

3

 

Breeze & Styles’ Ch HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE JW

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hamilton’s  Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN C.C.

 

Steed’s Ch GIANNI ITSA PANDORA C.C.

2

 

Lemon’s Ch SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Borrett’s Ch TIBBYMILLS KANDY KANE AT TIBAMA

3

 

Cooper’s Ch/Ned Ch DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW

 

Short’s Ch DEDICATED TO THIS IS THE TIME FOR MALIA

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 30th September 2018

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show  – 30th September 2018

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Carol Harwood, from an entry of 78 exhibits making a total entry of 90 the Best in Show went to the Mr & Mrs Thornely-Taylor’s dog Ch ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD, with Reserve Best in Show AND Best Puppy going to Mr & Mrs Steed’s bitch GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special vintage

 

. B.V I S..

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Short’s Ch SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW  B.S.V.I S..

2

 

 

Young’s BARROWGREEN POLLY PERKINS

3

 

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VELVET

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Steed’s Ch GIANNI ITSA PARTY B.V I S..

2

 

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

3

 

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VIRGINIA

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT R.B.D B.P.D.

 

Andrews’ CHENREZI YOU HAVE A FRIEND

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

3

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY B.B. B.P.B.

2

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

Andrews’  CHENREZI YOU HAVE A FRIEND

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

2

 

 

3

 

 

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

2

 

 

Simper & Scoates’ AMCROSS PARTI PYRO

3

 

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE DAKINI

GRADUATE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

3

 

 

Andrews & Sheppard’s CHENREZI MOVIE STAR

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Piper’s TIBBLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

3

 

Sheppard’s VELROK ZEPHYR

 

Brandrick’s MATSURA SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW R.B.B.

2

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI AT LILLINCA

 

Stevens’ RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Thornely-Taylor’s Ch ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD B.D.

 

Simper & Scoate’s CLYDUM DREM CHASER

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

3

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show – 22nd July 2018

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show  – 22nd July 2018

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society’s 25th Championship Show on Sunday 22nd July judged by Mrs Jean Sharp-Bale, from an entry of 143 exhibits making a total entry of 166, Best in Show was Mr & Mrs Hamilton’s dog, TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN, with Reserve Best in Show Mrs Bishop’s dog Ch & Ir Ch AVIGDOR TITUS and Best Opposite Sex going to Mr & Mrs Steed’s bitch Ch GIANNI ITSAPANDORA. Best Puppy went to B & J Wallis Baga’s dog FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM B.S.V.I.S

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VELVET

2

 

Poyser & Bodell’s CH TINAMBA ANGRL OF THE LOCKET JW ShCM

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW

3

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Young’s BARROWGREEN POLLY PERKINS

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Poyser & Bodell’s TINAMBA DASHING ANGEL

 

Steed’s CH GIANNI  ITSA PARTY B.V.I.S. R.C.C.

2

 

Bevis’ CH MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Hamilton’s GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR

3

 

Cooper’s CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI

 

Moran & Prouve’s GB IR FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK B.P.D.

 

Andrews’ CHENREZI YOU’VE GOT A FRIEND

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Campbell’s TULIBELL FREDDIE KRUEIGER

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE B.P.B

2

 

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

 

Smith’s TULLIBEL CINDER ELLIE WITH TORFNESS

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

2

 

Rose’s CASELDEN SIMPLY RED

 

Wallis Baga’s  VELROK ELEVENSTAR

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

yearling

 

 

 

 

1

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Stevens’ RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

3

 

Simper & Scoates WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

2

 

Rose’s CASELDEN SIMPLY RED

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PIU

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Campbell’s TULIBELL AT HOGWARTS

2

 

Smith’s BALGAY MA BEAU AT SAXINA

 

Brandrick’s MATSURI SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

3

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thomson’s TIBBIESTARS MOULIN ROUGE

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Davies’ TSARONG NAMCEE

2

 

Campbell’s VONVUE VIN SENT TO TULIBELL ShCM

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI

3

 

Whitehead’s QUAILMOOR UNDER YOUR SPELL AT RHUBISK

 

Piper’s TIBBYLANDS ETERNAL MOON

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hamilton’s TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN C.C.

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE JW ShCM

2

 

Rose’s CASELDEN MR POTTER

 

Baillie’s YLLASTEL THUMBELINA

3

 

Springett’s RHUBISK DESIGNED IN GOLD FOR PAWPRINTS

 

Thomson PHILCAR PHUN ‘N GAMES AT TIBBIESTARS

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Bishop’s CH & IR CH AVIGDOR TITUS R.C.C.

 

Steed’s CH GIANNI ITSAPANDORA C.C.

2

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL

 

Smith’s TORFNESS SCARLET PHANCY

3

 

Rose’s BLAZE OF GLORY AT ANASMAS

 

Borrett’s CH TIBBYMILLS KANDY KANE AT TIBAMA

 

Tibetan Spaniel Association Open Show – 8th April 2018

T.S.A. Open Show – 8th April 2018

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its Diamond Anniversary Open Show at The Sports Connexion, Ryton-On-Dunsmore judged by Mr Guy Hazlehurst.  From an entry of 135 exhibits making a total entry of 147  Best in Show was Mrs J Rice’s bitch RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW, with Reserve Best in Show going to Mrs C Borrett’s bitch CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA Best Puppy was Miss M C Hourihane’s bitch AMCROSS PANDITA . Best Opposite Sex was Mrs S Rose’s CASELDEN THE MAGICIAN.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW B.S.V.

2

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRA VERATRUM AT PARALDE

 

Harford’s CH LYDANSTONE SURWAN AT MENNIMOONZ

3

 

Rice’s SAGRAEL MINIME OF RICOX

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR KRI-BA NOR JW

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Coopers’ CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI B.V.

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SHERIFA

2

 

Bevis’ CH MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Moran & Prouve’s CH, IR & FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA (IKC)

3

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILVER GAMBLER

 

Harford’s SIDENVAGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ CLYDUM ROYAL CLASS

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDITA B.P.B.

2

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

McDonald’s BALGAY RO RA MA

3

 

 

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILFINA

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER B.P.D.

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PARTI PUZZLE

2

 

McDonald’s BALGAY THU TREM

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN KARYIA

3

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILFINA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ SOUSKA TAKE ME TO YOUR HEART

2

 

Harford’s VELROK LEGEND OF ZORRO

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT COCKERNE

3

 

 

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR IS HE  T’GO

 

Tyler’s SOUSKA WHEN OUR LOVE IS GONE

2

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’SPICE

3

 

Rose’s CASELDEN SIMPLY RED

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR U-CANT IGNORE A NORA

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Rice’s SOUSKA UNDO

 

Moran & Prouve’s PUDDLESWORTH CALL ME MAYBE (IKC)

2

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE TELL IT TO THE BHOYS

 

Piper’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTED

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rose’s CASLEDEN THE MAGICIAN B.D.

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA JW ShCM

2

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ ROCOX COLOR OF YOUR LIFE AT SOUSKA

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PARBA SOMBA

3

 

Wallis Baga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM STRICKLY CLASSIC

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW R.B.D

 

Rice’s RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW B.B

2

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW

3

 

Rice’s BRUNO BEAR OF RICOX

 

Short’s MALIA ECLIPSE JW

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Moran’s AVIGDOR ZEBULON (IKC)

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA R.B.B.

2

 

Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTED

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ SLEEPY SLUG

3

 

Williams’ CLYDUM HAVING A BALL AT MEDEARY

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 18th February 2018

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show  – 18th February 2018

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Steven Green, from an entry of 75 exhibits making a total entry of 79 the Best in Show went to Mesdames C & L Cooper’s dog , CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI , with Reserve Best in Show going to Mr & Mrs R Thornely-Taylor’s dog CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD. Best Puppy was Mrs L Morton’s bitch  LINSDOWN CAMELLIA.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

SPECIAL VINTAGE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE SH CM B.S.V.

 

Davies’ TSARONG BA KHA SKYE

2

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW

3

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK HALDIR

 

 

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper’s CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI B.D.   B.V.

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK BLACK MAGIC

2

 

Parkes’ PARALDE MEANT TO BE JW

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

3

 

 

 

Monteath-Wilson’s CHANTILLY LADY

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries 

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA B.P.B.

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER B.P.D.

 

No Entries

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROCK ELVENSTAR

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Davies’ MALIA CHRISTMAS DREAM

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

 

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Butler’s COLPHIL JHO-DHE

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Sheppard’s VELROK ZEPHYR

 

Monteath-Wilson’s TORFNESS NOW AND PHOREVER

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW B.B

2

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI AT LILLINCA

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Lilley’s AMCROSS PRIAM KENSING

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO SENSATIONAL WHITE SUSU

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD R.B.D

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW R.B.B.

2

 

Cooper’s CH, Ned CH DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITSA PANDORA

3

 

Keen’s DEANFORD ZOLTANY JW

 

 

 

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 14th October 2017

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 14th October 2017

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its 50th Breed Championship Show at the Sports Connexion judged by Mr Frank Kane.  From an entry of 203 exhibits making a total entry of 217 the Best in Show went to Misses Breeze & Styles’ dog CH HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW, with Reserve Best in Show and Best Opposite Sex going to Mrs P Smith’s bitch  CH TORFNESS SCARLET PHANCY.   Best Puppy was Mr R Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM

 

Short’s  CH SAMALYN SWANSONG AT MALIA JW B.S.V. 

2

 

Jewell’s DEANFORD YETI AT MOORLAND

 

Harford’s CH LYDANSTONE SURWAN AT MENNIMOONZ

3

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK INDIAN FIRE

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Jewell’s MALIA FROM NOW ON AT MOORLAND

 

Hamilton’s CH GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR B.V. 

2

 

Breeze & Styles’ CH PARALDE LITTLE GREDY WITH HILSAR JW

 

Poyser & Bodell’s TINAMBA DADDY’S ANGEL

3

 

Horton’s DONTEAS HOT GOSSIP

 

Harford’s SIDENVAGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s  VELROK ELVENRING

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT CROCKERNE B.P.B.

2

 

Harford’s VELROK LEGEND OF ZORRO

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE DAKINI

3

 

Johnstone’s KERNOW BRANDEUR AVEC TUYET

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK ELVENSTAR

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE B.P.D. 

 

Tyler’s SOUSKA WHERE OUR LOVE HAS GONE

2

 

Cramer’s RAVENWAYS THE BEST OF ME

 

McDonald’s BALGAY KHA BA BU

3

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ RICOX COLOUR OF YOUR LIFE AT SOUSKA

 

Rice’s RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW

2

 

Hamilton’s TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE

3

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Brandrick’s MATSURI SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Williams’ CASELDEN SWEENEY TODD

 

McDonald’s BALGAY KHA BA BU

2

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR IS HE T’SO

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Steed’s VELROK ELVENRING

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’ SPICE

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Cooper & Ellingford’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

2

 

Keen’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN BOY

 

McDonald’s BALGAY MA BON ITA

3

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Ross’ CASELDEN BELLA ROSE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

DeRizzio’s PARLOUEVE RHAPSODY IN BLUE

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PARBA SOMBA

2

 

Ross’ CASELDEN OBI WAN KENOBI

 

Short’s MALIA ECLIPSE JW

3

 

Minto’s ANACAN KING TIRIAN

 

Piper’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper & Ellingford’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA JW ShCM

2

 

Needham’s LINSDOWN KENZI

 

McDonald’s BALGAY MA MI YOUNG

3

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’  SOUSKA ALL BECAUSE OF YOU

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Smith’s YLLASTEL HEY JUDE

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM EDUCATING RITA R.C.C.

2

 

Morton’s TOYWAY KIP-PARI KALLE

 

Horton’s TUYET LHAMU CEPLA

3

 

Mills’ TIBBYMILLS KNAVE OF SPADES JW

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Breeze & Styles’ CH HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW C.C. 

 

Smith’s CH TORFNESS SCARLET PHANCY C.C.

2

 

Almey’s PLAYPOINT JACKPOT R.C.C.

 

Rice’s CH SOUSKA DEVOTION

3

 

Bevis’ CH SOUSKA EMPTY ROOM AT STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 17th September 2017

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show  – 17th September 2017

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Open Show judged by Mrs Linda Clelland, from an entry of 76 exhibits making a total entry of 90 the Best in Show went to Mr & Mrs Steed’s, GIANNI ITSAPANDORA , with Reserve Best in Show going to Mr & Mrs Thornely-Taylor’s  CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD . Best Puppy was Mr Lemon’s  dog SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

SPECIAL VINTAGE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VARATUM AS PARALDE Sh CM B.S.V.

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW

2

 

Wallis Bagga’sVELROK HALDIR

 

Davies’ TSARONG BA KHA SKYE

3

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Wallis Bagga’s VELROK INDIAN FIRE

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Davies’ TSARONG DHARMAKIRTI B.V.

 

Richardson & Platt’s TSUGA SOUL DIVA AT MAISIJOY

2

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

3

 

 

 

Wallis Bagga’s  VELROK BLACK MAGIC

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s VELROK ELVENRING

 

Wallis Bagga’s  VELROK ELVENSTAR

2

 

 

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE DAKINI

3

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE B.P.D. R.B.D.

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC B.P.B.

2

 

Steed’s VELROK ELVENRING

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’SPICE

3

 

 

 

Davies MALIA CHRISTMAS DREAM

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Stannard’s WELLBARN HERE COMES FUN AT ULMARRA

 

Rice’s RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE

2

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Simper & Scoates’  WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Simper & Scoates CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

nOVICE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Stannard’s WELLBARN HERE COMES FUN AT ULMARRA

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

2

 

Frost’s LINSDOWN BUDDY HOLLY

 

Needham’s PARLOVEVE AT LAST

3

 

 

 

Davies MALIA CHRISTMAS DREAM

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Bagga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKEY

2

 

 

 

Garraway’s CHENREZI WHO’S THAT GIRL AT FERNCOTT

3

 

 

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Richardson & Platt’s MAISIJOY DEVIL IN DISGUISE

 

Butler’s COLPHIL JHO-DHE

2

 

 

 

Short’s MALIA ECLIPSE JW

3

 

 

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN SAFFRON

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Needham’s LINSDOWN KENZI

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO SENSATIONAL WHITE SUSU

3

 

 

 

Wilson’s COLPHIL CHLOE-TU OF SHERRLDENE

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Thornely-Taylor’s  CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD B.D.

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITSAPANDORA B.B.

2

 

Cooper’s CH DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA R.B.B.

3

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL

 

Simper & Scoates CLYDUM EDUCATING RITA

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show – 30th July 2017

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show  – 30th July 2017

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Championship Show judged by Mrs Pauline Lock , from an entry of 110 exhibits making a total entry of 131 the Best in Show went to Mr T Moran & Mr L Prouve’s Bitch, GB IR FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA, with Reserve Best in Show going to Mrs D Parkes’ dog CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARLADE Sh CM.  Best Puppy was  Mrs J Whitehead’s RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE Sh CM C.C.

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW

2

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Osborn’s CH VELROK SILVER DIAMOND FOR QUAILMOOR

3

 

 

 

Davies’  TSARONG BA KHA SKYE

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Bevis’ CH MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW Sh CM

 

Moran & Prouve’s GB IR FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA C.C.

2

 

Davies TSARONG DHARMAKIRTI

 

Richardson’s TSUGA SOULD DIVA AT MAISIJOY

3

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’SPICE

2

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

3

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Tyler’s SOUSKA WHEN OUR LOVE IS GONE

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE B.P.D.

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC B.P.B.

2

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Davey & Vine’s MALIA EEVEE EVOLVES INTO SAMAR

3

 

Simper & Scoates’  WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Simper & Scoates CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Moran’s AVIGDOR ZEBULON (IKC)

 

Brandrick’s MATSURI SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

2

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE JW

3

 

Smith’s BALGAY MA BEAU AT SAXINA

 

Thornely-Taylor BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

yearling

 

 

 

 

1

 

 No Entries

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK TIBET TIBET R.C.C.

2

 

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

 

 

Sheppard & Andrews’  CHENREZI MOVIE STAR

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC

2

 

Smith’s BALGAY MA BEAU AT SAXINA

 

Simper & Scoates CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

3

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Whitehead’s QUAILMOOR UNDER YOUR SPELL AT RHUBISK

 

Butler’s COLPHIL JHO-DHE

2

 

Richardson’s MAISIJOY DEVIL IN DISGUISE

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PARBA SOMBA

3

 

Sheppard’s VELROK ZEPHYR

 

Steven’s STARLANCE HONKY TONK ANGEL

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Wilson’s COLPHIL CHLOE-TU OF SHERRLDENE

2

 

Lilley’s AMCROSS PRIAM KENSING

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR EGG NOG

3

 

 

 

Davies’  TSARONG NAMCEE

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Williams’ CLYDUM HAVING A BALL AT MEDEARY R.C.C

 

Baillie’s YLLASTEL THUMBELINA

2

 

Needham’s LINSDOWN KENZI

 

Short’s  MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

3

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI AT LILLINCA

 

Moran & Prouve’s CASTAFIORE ELECTRA

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Davey & Vine’s CH QUAILMOOR DANDY DAN AT SAMAR JW

 

Moran’s GB & IR CH AVIGDOR ZELDA

2

 

Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA

3

 

Bishop’s CH & IR CH AVIGDOR TITUS

 

Steed’s CH GIANNI ITSAPRECIOUSONE