Tibetan Spaniel Club of Scotland – Championship Show – 16th April 2017

Tibetan Spaniel Club of Scotland – Championship Show  – 16th April 2017

 

At the Tibetan Spaniel Club of Scotland Championship Show, judged by Mrs Lynne Short, from an entry of 118 exhibits making a total entry of 142 Best in Show was Mrs P Smith’s Bitch , CH TORFNESS SCARLET PHANCY , with Reserve Best in Show Mr R Lemon’s Bitch CH OLDCHARM LOVE IN THE MIST WITH KILBARCHAM. Best Opposite Sex was Mr & Mrs Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD, Best Puppy went to J Rice’s bitch RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

 No Entries

 

Hamilton’s CH GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR B.V.

2

 

 

 

Harford’s CH LYDANSTON SURWAN AT MENNIMOONZ

3

 

 

 

Bruce’s BETRANNA PINK DIAMOND

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Harford’s TUYET ELVIS WONDER OF YOU AT MENNIMOONZ

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE

2

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTED

3

 

 

 

DeRizzo’s PARLOVEVE ALL THAT JAZZ

puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Robert’s RICOX COLOUR OF YOUR LIFE B.P.D.

 

Rice’s RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE B.P.B.

2

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE TELL IT TO THE BHOYS

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE

3

 

Dick’s BALGAY KYOS MA AT NIORD

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BETTE DAVIS

junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries 

 

Cooper & O’Brien’s SUSU PRINCESS SPICE PARTI

2

 

 

 

Thomson’s TIBBIESTARS MOULIN ROUGE

3

 

 

 

Whitfield-Roberts’ DANDYDAYO FORGET ME NOT

yearling

 

 

 

 

1

 

Campbell’s VONVUE VIN SENT TO TULIBELL

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE BACK TO RHEDD

2

 

Clelland’s MATSURI REPEAT PERFORMANCE

 

Harford’s VELROK ZULAIKHA AT MENNIMOONZ

 

3

 

Tollan’s VONVUE JET BO KING BY ANASMAS

 

Johnstone’s TUYET LASYA TIBETAN DREAM

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Robert’s SOUSKA ALL BECAUSE OF YOU

 

Cooper & O’Brien’s SUSU PRINCESS SPICE PARTI

2

 

Wilson & Bailey’s ROSANLEY PHOENIX OF LYMEHILLS

 

McDonald’s VONVUE GRACELANDS AT BALGAY

3

 

Abercrombie’s TIBWOOD BIG SOCKS

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA JW

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Smith’s YLLASTEL HEY JUDE

 

Lemon’s LINSDOWN SAFFRON

2

 

DeRizzo’s PARLOVEVE RHAPSODY IN BLUE

 

McDonald’s PUDDLESWORTH FAIRYTALE FOR BALGAY

3

 

Tollan’s TIBAMA LORD OF THE RINGS AT ANASMAS

 

Harford’s LYDANSTONE MEDWEN AT MENNIMOONZ

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

McDonald’s MULLAGH FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT BALGAY

 

Coughtrie’s TULIBELL STARSTRUCK WITH JAZPIPIER JW

2

 

Needham’s LINSDOWN KENZI

 

McDonald’s BALGAY A RJE MA

3

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL

 

Whitfield-Roberts’ DANDYDAYO DOES SHE KNOW YOU

open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD CC.

 

Smith’s CH TORFNESS SCARET PHANCY CC.

2

 

Bevis’ CH SOUSKA EMPTY ROOM AT STARLANCE JW SHCM R.C.C.

 

Lemon’s CH OLDCHARM LOVE IN THE MIST WITH KILBARCHAM R.C.C.

3

 

Breeze & Styles’ CH HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW

 

Cassidy’s CH JAZPIPER HOT GOSSIP SHCM

Special Bred by Exh

 

 

 

 

1

 

Mills’ TIBBYMILLS KNAVE OF SPADES JW

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN KARASH

2

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Simper & Scoates CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

3

 

 

 

Thomson’s TIBBIESTARS BLACKPEARL

Special not bred by exh

 

 

 

 

1

 

Tollan’s VONVUE JET SAN KING VON ANASMAS

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE

2

 

Cooper’s AMCROSS HAMIL

 

Harford’s CHAMLANG BOBBLES BON BON

3

 

 

 

Thomson & Prentice’s PHILCAR PHASHIONED FOR SANVILLE JW

Colour A

 

 

 

 

1

 

Harford’s TUYET ELVIS WONDER OF YOU AT MENNIMOONZ

 

Cooper & O’Brien’s SUSU PRINCESS SPICE PARTI

2

 

Tollan’s TIBAMA LORD OF THE RINGS AT ANASMAS

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ SLEEPY SLUG

3

 

 

 

McDonald’s BALGAY YU GI OH

Colour B

 

 

 

 

1

 

Tollan’s ANASMAS AMA LEGEND

 

Johnstone’s TUYET EMILY A PRINCESS

 

Tibetan Spaniel Association Open Show – 1st April 2017

T.S.A. Open Show – 1st April 2017

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its Open Show at Norton Parish Hall, Worcestershire judged by Mr Stuart Mallard.  From an entry of 91 exhibits, making a total entry of 103, Best in Show went to Mrs L Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW, with Reserve Best in Show Mr & Mrs Harford’s MENIMOONZ SLEEPY SLUG. Best Opposite Sex was Mrs L Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL  and Best Puppy went to Mrs P Bevis’  BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

 

 

 

 

CLASSIC

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rose’ CH CASELDEN BILBO BAGGINS JW

 

Hazlehurst’s KAVARNAGH MOON CEIBA B.Vin

2

 

Poyser & Bodell’s CH TINAMBA ANGEL OF THE LOCKET JW ShCM

 

Breeze & Styles HILSAR KRI-BA NOR JW

3

 

 

 

 

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper’s CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW  B.Vet.  B.B.

2

 

Wayman’s CH OAKMYST DO YOU WANNA DANCE FOR MYNAPAW ShCM

 

Rose’s CH CASELDEN JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW

3

 

 

 

Harford’s CH LYDANSTONE SURWAN AT MENNIMOONZ

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE B.P.B.

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

3

 

 

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN JAMES DEAN B.P.D.

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BETTE DAVIES

3

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rose’s CASELDEN THE MAGICIAN

 

Quest’s LILILEIAN VIVA LA VIDA AT CHENREZI

2

 

 

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PHIRYA

3

 

 

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rose’s CASELDEN CAPTAIN JACK

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PHIRYA

2

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

3

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Hazelhurst’s VELROK ZAHARINA KAVARNAGH

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ross’ CASELDEN OBI WAN KENOBI

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM DREAM CHASER

2

 

 

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

3

 

 

 

Hourihane’s BAJENTA PARTI PARVATI AT AMCROSS

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

 No Entries

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW

2

 

 

 

Rose’s CASELDEN ALL THAT JAZZ

3

 

 

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA JW

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL B.D.

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ TICKERLY TICK

2

 

Hourihane’s SKYVANA KUNDAMA AT AMCROSS R.B.D.

 

Stevens’ MALIA LILIANA

3

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH

 

Rose’s CASELDEN BELLE OF THE BALL

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Poyser & Bodell’s TINAMBA DASHING ANGEL

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ SLEEPY SLUG R.B.B.

2

 

Lemon’s OLDCHARM LOVE ME AGAIN

 

Lemon’s CH OLDCHARM LOVE IN THE MIST WITH KILBARCHAN

3

 

Wayman’s STARLANCE SARGEANT PEPPER AT MYNAPAW JW ShCM

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ MINNI ME

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Open Show – 19th February 2017

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Open Show  – 19th February 2017

 

The South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society held its Open Show on 19th  February 2017 judged by Ms Carolyne Scott. From an entry of 52 exhibits making a total entry of 55 Best in Show went to Mr & Mrs Steed’s bitch GIANNI ITSAPANDORA, Reserve Best in Show to Miss C Cooper’s dog DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW Best Puppy was Mrs Bevis’ bitch BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE Sh CM

 

Wilson’s YLLASTEL GEISHA GIRL AT BELISMAR B.S.V.I.S.

2

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Wallis Baga’s BASKWOOD KARA KI  KULI AT VELROK  Sh CM

3

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK HALDIR

 

 

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN B.V.I.S.

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

2

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILVER GAMBLER

 

Short’s MALIA ENCHANTED LOVE JW

3

 

Horton’s DONTEAS HOT GOSSIP

 

Wallis Baga’s GIANNI LYONESSA

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Simper & Scoates WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE B.P.B

2

 

 

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTED

3

 

 

 

Briggs’ BAGAY MA BONITA

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Keen’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN BOY B.P.D.

 

No Entries

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Bevis’ STARLAND LADY CORA

2

 

 

 

Monteath-Wilson’s TORFNESS NOW AND PHOREVER

3

 

 

 

Cooper & Ellingford’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKEY

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper & Ellingford’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Richardson’s MAISIJOY FOLLOW THAT DREAM

2

 

Richardson’s MAISIJOY DEVIL IN DISGUISE

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA

3

 

 

 

Young’s BARROWGREEN SASHA

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI R.B.D..

 

Horton’s TUYET CHAMU CEPLA R.B.B.

2

 

Steed’s CASELDEN ITSABATES FOR GIANNI

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

3

 

 

 

Baillie’s YLLASTEL THUMBELINA

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW B.D..

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITSAPANDORA  B.B.

2

 

 

 

Short’s DEDICATED TO THIS IS THE TIME FOR MALIA JW

3