South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show – 21 July 2019

The South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society held its Championship Show on 21st July 2019 judged by Dr Andreas Schemel and Special Award classes judged by Mrs Jenny Miller. From an entry of 100 exhibits the Best in Show went to Richard Lemon's Ch Souska I Need Your Love, Reserve Best in Show was Penny Smith's Ch Ch Torfness Scarlet Phancy and Best Puppy went to Lynne Short's Malia Summer Memories.

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show – 22nd July 2018

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show  – 22nd July 2018

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society’s 25th Championship Show on Sunday 22nd July judged by Mrs Jean Sharp-Bale, from an entry of 143 exhibits making a total entry of 166, Best in Show was Mr & Mrs Hamilton’s dog, TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN, with Reserve Best in Show Mrs Bishop’s dog Ch & Ir Ch AVIGDOR TITUS and Best Opposite Sex going to Mr & Mrs Steed’s bitch Ch GIANNI ITSAPANDORA. Best Puppy went to B & J Wallis Baga’s dog FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM B.S.V.I.S

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VELVET

2

 

Poyser & Bodell’s CH TINAMBA ANGRL OF THE LOCKET JW ShCM

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW

3

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Young’s BARROWGREEN POLLY PERKINS

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Poyser & Bodell’s TINAMBA DASHING ANGEL

 

Steed’s CH GIANNI  ITSA PARTY B.V.I.S. R.C.C.

2

 

Bevis’ CH MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Hamilton’s GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR

3

 

Cooper’s CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI

 

Moran & Prouve’s GB IR FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK B.P.D.

 

Andrews’ CHENREZI YOU’VE GOT A FRIEND

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Campbell’s TULIBELL FREDDIE KRUEIGER

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE B.P.B

2

 

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

 

Smith’s TULLIBEL CINDER ELLIE WITH TORFNESS

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

2

 

Rose’s CASELDEN SIMPLY RED

 

Wallis Baga’s  VELROK ELEVENSTAR

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

yearling

 

 

 

 

1

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Stevens’ RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

3

 

Simper & Scoates WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

2

 

Rose’s CASELDEN SIMPLY RED

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PIU

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Campbell’s TULIBELL AT HOGWARTS

2

 

Smith’s BALGAY MA BEAU AT SAXINA

 

Brandrick’s MATSURI SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

3

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thomson’s TIBBIESTARS MOULIN ROUGE

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Davies’ TSARONG NAMCEE

2

 

Campbell’s VONVUE VIN SENT TO TULIBELL ShCM

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI

3

 

Whitehead’s QUAILMOOR UNDER YOUR SPELL AT RHUBISK

 

Piper’s TIBBYLANDS ETERNAL MOON

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hamilton’s TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN C.C.

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE JW ShCM

2

 

Rose’s CASELDEN MR POTTER

 

Baillie’s YLLASTEL THUMBELINA

3

 

Springett’s RHUBISK DESIGNED IN GOLD FOR PAWPRINTS

 

Thomson PHILCAR PHUN ‘N GAMES AT TIBBIESTARS

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Bishop’s CH & IR CH AVIGDOR TITUS R.C.C.

 

Steed’s CH GIANNI ITSAPANDORA C.C.

2

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL

 

Smith’s TORFNESS SCARLET PHANCY

3

 

Rose’s BLAZE OF GLORY AT ANASMAS

 

Borrett’s CH TIBBYMILLS KANDY KANE AT TIBAMA

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show – 30th July 2017

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show  – 30th July 2017

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Championship Show judged by Mrs Pauline Lock , from an entry of 110 exhibits making a total entry of 131 the Best in Show went to Mr T Moran & Mr L Prouve’s Bitch, GB IR FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA, with Reserve Best in Show going to Mrs D Parkes’ dog CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARLADE Sh CM.  Best Puppy was  Mrs J Whitehead’s RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE Sh CM C.C.

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW

2

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Osborn’s CH VELROK SILVER DIAMOND FOR QUAILMOOR

3

 

 

 

Davies’  TSARONG BA KHA SKYE

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Bevis’ CH MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW Sh CM

 

Moran & Prouve’s GB IR FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA C.C.

2

 

Davies TSARONG DHARMAKIRTI

 

Richardson’s TSUGA SOULD DIVA AT MAISIJOY

3

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’SPICE

2

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

3

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Tyler’s SOUSKA WHEN OUR LOVE IS GONE

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE B.P.D.

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC B.P.B.

2

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Davey & Vine’s MALIA EEVEE EVOLVES INTO SAMAR

3

 

Simper & Scoates’  WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Simper & Scoates CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Moran’s AVIGDOR ZEBULON (IKC)

 

Brandrick’s MATSURI SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

2

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE JW

3

 

Smith’s BALGAY MA BEAU AT SAXINA

 

Thornely-Taylor BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

yearling

 

 

 

 

1

 

 No Entries

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK TIBET TIBET R.C.C.

2

 

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

 

 

Sheppard & Andrews’  CHENREZI MOVIE STAR

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC

2

 

Smith’s BALGAY MA BEAU AT SAXINA

 

Simper & Scoates CLYDUM HERE COMES EDNA

3

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Whitehead’s QUAILMOOR UNDER YOUR SPELL AT RHUBISK

 

Butler’s COLPHIL JHO-DHE

2

 

Richardson’s MAISIJOY DEVIL IN DISGUISE

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PARBA SOMBA

3

 

Sheppard’s VELROK ZEPHYR

 

Steven’s STARLANCE HONKY TONK ANGEL

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Wilson’s COLPHIL CHLOE-TU OF SHERRLDENE

2

 

Lilley’s AMCROSS PRIAM KENSING

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR EGG NOG

3

 

 

 

Davies’  TSARONG NAMCEE

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Williams’ CLYDUM HAVING A BALL AT MEDEARY R.C.C

 

Baillie’s YLLASTEL THUMBELINA

2

 

Needham’s LINSDOWN KENZI

 

Short’s  MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

3

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI AT LILLINCA

 

Moran & Prouve’s CASTAFIORE ELECTRA

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Davey & Vine’s CH QUAILMOOR DANDY DAN AT SAMAR JW

 

Moran’s GB & IR CH AVIGDOR ZELDA

2

 

Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA

3

 

Bishop’s CH & IR CH AVIGDOR TITUS

 

Steed’s CH GIANNI ITSAPRECIOUSONE