Tibetan Spaniel Association – Open Show – 7 April 2019

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its Open Show on 7th April 2019 judged by Susan Rolfe (Trollius) and LT Special Classes judged by Mrs Hailey McKnight (Tibbygold). From an entry of 89 exhibits making a total entry of 97 the Best in Show went to Maureen Osborn's Quailmoor Lady of the Lake JW, Reserve Best in Show was Claire Cooper's Ch & Ned Ch Dedicated to Don't Waste Time Susu JW (Imp Ned) and Best Puppy went to Lynne Short's Malia Summer Memories.

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 20th October 2018

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show  – 20th October 2018

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its 60th Anniversary Championship Show on 20th October 2018 judged by Sue Rose.  From an entry of 158 exhibits making a total entry of 178 the Best in Show went to Mr & Mrs Hamilton’s dog Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN, Reserve Best in Show was Mrs Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL Best Puppy went to Mr & Mrs Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT.

 

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ Ch VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM

 

Hamilton’s Ch GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR B.Vin.

2

 

Poyser & Bodell’s Ch TINAMBA ANGEL OF THE LOCKET  JW ShCM

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG AT MALIA JW

3

 

 

 

Allman’s SHANTESS SHIRAZ

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ Ch SOUSKA SAY MY NAME B.Vet

 

Harford’s SIDENVANGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

2

 

Cooper’s Ch AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI

 

Hughes’ Ch TORFNESS BHAS UN DARA

3

 

Bevis’ Ch MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM HAVING A GOOD TIME

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT B.P.D.

 

Briggs & Morton’s VELROK AURELIA

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY B.P.B.

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

Rofe’s CHENREZI DANCING QUEEN

3

 

Billington’s LYDANSTONE MORYS

 

Poyser & Bodell’s ANDOR GOLDEN GIRL AT TINAMBA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDITA

2

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Minto’s ANACAN HOPE’S GLORY

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Watkins’ AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Poyser & Bodell’s ANDOR GOLDEN GIRL AT TINAMBA

2

 

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

 

Wallis Bagga’s VELROK SHIFFALIA

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

 Thomson & Prentice’sTAMRAE TELL IT TO THE BHOYS

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s  SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

2

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

164 AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT CROCKERNE R.C.C.

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA GORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE BACK TO RHEDD

3

 

Tollen’s  FIRST SURPRISE LUCYS SECRET AT ANASMAS

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BETTE DAVIES

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Tollen’s SOUSKA PRECIOUS TO ME FOR ANASMAS

 

Monteath-Wilson’s TORFNESS NOW AND PHOREVER

2

 

Harford’s TUYET ELVIS WONDER OF YOU AT MENNIMOONZ

 

Hazlehurst’s AMCROSS PHIRYA AT KAVARNAGH

3

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Stevens & McKnight’s  STARLANCE HONKET TONK ANGEL AT TIBBYGOLD

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’  SOUSKA TAKE ME TO YOUR HEART

2

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Thomson’s TIBBIESTARS MOULIN ROUGE

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Tapp’s RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS AT TIBBYGOLD

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL R.C.C.

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS A PARTI PHOR EULYN

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO SENSATIONAL WHITE SUSU

3

 

Breeze & Styles’ Ch HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE JW

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hamilton’s  Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN C.C.

 

Steed’s Ch GIANNI ITSA PANDORA C.C.

2

 

Lemon’s Ch SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Borrett’s Ch TIBBYMILLS KANDY KANE AT TIBAMA

3

 

Cooper’s Ch/Ned Ch DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW

 

Short’s Ch DEDICATED TO THIS IS THE TIME FOR MALIA

 

Tibetan Spaniel Association Open Show – 8th April 2018

T.S.A. Open Show – 8th April 2018

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its Diamond Anniversary Open Show at The Sports Connexion, Ryton-On-Dunsmore judged by Mr Guy Hazlehurst.  From an entry of 135 exhibits making a total entry of 147  Best in Show was Mrs J Rice’s bitch RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW, with Reserve Best in Show going to Mrs C Borrett’s bitch CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA Best Puppy was Miss M C Hourihane’s bitch AMCROSS PANDITA . Best Opposite Sex was Mrs S Rose’s CASELDEN THE MAGICIAN.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW B.S.V.

2

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRA VERATRUM AT PARALDE

 

Harford’s CH LYDANSTONE SURWAN AT MENNIMOONZ

3

 

Rice’s SAGRAEL MINIME OF RICOX

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR KRI-BA NOR JW

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Coopers’ CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI B.V.

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SHERIFA

2

 

Bevis’ CH MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Moran & Prouve’s CH, IR & FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA (IKC)

3

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILVER GAMBLER

 

Harford’s SIDENVAGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ CLYDUM ROYAL CLASS

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDITA B.P.B.

2

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

McDonald’s BALGAY RO RA MA

3

 

 

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILFINA

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER B.P.D.

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PARTI PUZZLE

2

 

McDonald’s BALGAY THU TREM

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN KARYIA

3

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILFINA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ SOUSKA TAKE ME TO YOUR HEART

2

 

Harford’s VELROK LEGEND OF ZORRO

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT COCKERNE

3

 

 

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR IS HE  T’GO

 

Tyler’s SOUSKA WHEN OUR LOVE IS GONE

2

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’SPICE

3

 

Rose’s CASELDEN SIMPLY RED

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR U-CANT IGNORE A NORA

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Rice’s SOUSKA UNDO

 

Moran & Prouve’s PUDDLESWORTH CALL ME MAYBE (IKC)

2

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE TELL IT TO THE BHOYS

 

Piper’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTED

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rose’s CASLEDEN THE MAGICIAN B.D.

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA JW ShCM

2

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ ROCOX COLOR OF YOUR LIFE AT SOUSKA

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PARBA SOMBA

3

 

Wallis Baga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM STRICKLY CLASSIC

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW R.B.D

 

Rice’s RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW B.B

2

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW

3

 

Rice’s BRUNO BEAR OF RICOX

 

Short’s MALIA ECLIPSE JW

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Moran’s AVIGDOR ZEBULON (IKC)

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA R.B.B.

2

 

Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTED

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ SLEEPY SLUG

3

 

Williams’ CLYDUM HAVING A BALL AT MEDEARY

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

 

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 14th October 2017

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 14th October 2017

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its 50th Breed Championship Show at the Sports Connexion judged by Mr Frank Kane.  From an entry of 203 exhibits making a total entry of 217 the Best in Show went to Misses Breeze & Styles’ dog CH HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW, with Reserve Best in Show and Best Opposite Sex going to Mrs P Smith’s bitch  CH TORFNESS SCARLET PHANCY.   Best Puppy was Mr R Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM

 

Short’s  CH SAMALYN SWANSONG AT MALIA JW B.S.V. 

2

 

Jewell’s DEANFORD YETI AT MOORLAND

 

Harford’s CH LYDANSTONE SURWAN AT MENNIMOONZ

3

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK INDIAN FIRE

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Jewell’s MALIA FROM NOW ON AT MOORLAND

 

Hamilton’s CH GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR B.V. 

2

 

Breeze & Styles’ CH PARALDE LITTLE GREDY WITH HILSAR JW

 

Poyser & Bodell’s TINAMBA DADDY’S ANGEL

3

 

Horton’s DONTEAS HOT GOSSIP

 

Harford’s SIDENVAGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s  VELROK ELVENRING

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT CROCKERNE B.P.B.

2

 

Harford’s VELROK LEGEND OF ZORRO

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE DAKINI

3

 

Johnstone’s KERNOW BRANDEUR AVEC TUYET

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK ELVENSTAR

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE B.P.D. 

 

Tyler’s SOUSKA WHERE OUR LOVE HAS GONE

2

 

Cramer’s RAVENWAYS THE BEST OF ME

 

McDonald’s BALGAY KHA BA BU

3

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ RICOX COLOUR OF YOUR LIFE AT SOUSKA

 

Rice’s RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW

2

 

Hamilton’s TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE

3

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Brandrick’s MATSURI SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Williams’ CASELDEN SWEENEY TODD

 

McDonald’s BALGAY KHA BA BU

2

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR IS HE T’SO

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Steed’s VELROK ELVENRING

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’ SPICE

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Cooper & Ellingford’s SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

2

 

Keen’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN BOY

 

McDonald’s BALGAY MA BON ITA

3

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING

 

Ross’ CASELDEN BELLA ROSE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

DeRizzio’s PARLOUEVE RHAPSODY IN BLUE

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PARBA SOMBA

2

 

Ross’ CASELDEN OBI WAN KENOBI

 

Short’s MALIA ECLIPSE JW

3

 

Minto’s ANACAN KING TIRIAN

 

Piper’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper & Ellingford’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA JW ShCM

2

 

Needham’s LINSDOWN KENZI

 

McDonald’s BALGAY MA MI YOUNG

3

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’  SOUSKA ALL BECAUSE OF YOU

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Smith’s YLLASTEL HEY JUDE

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM EDUCATING RITA R.C.C.

2

 

Morton’s TOYWAY KIP-PARI KALLE

 

Horton’s TUYET LHAMU CEPLA

3

 

Mills’ TIBBYMILLS KNAVE OF SPADES JW

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Breeze & Styles’ CH HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW C.C. 

 

Smith’s CH TORFNESS SCARLET PHANCY C.C.

2

 

Almey’s PLAYPOINT JACKPOT R.C.C.

 

Rice’s CH SOUSKA DEVOTION

3

 

Bevis’ CH SOUSKA EMPTY ROOM AT STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA