South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 6 October 2019

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 6th October 2019

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Stephen Bardwell, the Best in Show went to Mrs Joy Whitehead’s bitch RHUBISK NEALA PURE MAGIC JW, with Reserve Best in Show also going to Joy Whitehead with her veteran bitch Ch RHUBISK KERA JW and Best Puppy going to Lynne Short's PARLOUEVE ALL I AM AT MALIA.

Championship show Saturday 19th October 2019

The 2019 TSA Championship show will be on Saturday 19th October 2019 at The Sports Connexion, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Coventry. Our judge will be Juliette Cunliffe (Modhish).

You can enter the show online via Fosse Data at this link:http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=TIBA_OCT_19

You can view the schedule via the link below:

TSAChampShow2019

We look forward to seeing you all on the day!

NOTE: We will be doing PRA testing at this show. If you wish to get your dog(s) tested then please download and print out the form below and post to the address marked.

PRA_Form

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 17 February 2019

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 17th February 2019

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Ken Bartlett, from an entry of 60 exhibits making a total entry of 66, the Best in Show went to Mrs Angie Steed’s dog GIANNI ITS GOLLANT, with Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex going to Barbara & Jo Wallis Baga's VELROK SHIFFALIA and Best Puppy going to Richard Lemon's bitch OLDCHARM SAY IT FIRST.

We’ve got a brand new website!

As you can probably see if you’re reading this article, the Tibetan Spaniel Association has a shiny new website. We hope you enjoy reading it, the regular features are still present and correct such as 2019 Championship show judges and breed club show results. If there is anything you’d like to see featured on the website then please do let us know and keep coming back for regular updates on your favourite subject, Tibetan Spaniels!

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show – 20th October 2018

Tibetan Spaniel Association Championship Show  – 20th October 2018

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its 60th Anniversary Championship Show on 20th October 2018 judged by Sue Rose.  From an entry of 158 exhibits making a total entry of 178 the Best in Show went to Mr & Mrs Hamilton’s dog Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN, Reserve Best in Show was Mrs Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL Best Puppy went to Mr & Mrs Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT.

 

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ Ch VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM

 

Hamilton’s Ch GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR B.Vin.

2

 

Poyser & Bodell’s Ch TINAMBA ANGEL OF THE LOCKET  JW ShCM

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG AT MALIA JW

3

 

 

 

Allman’s SHANTESS SHIRAZ

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ Ch SOUSKA SAY MY NAME B.Vet

 

Harford’s SIDENVANGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

2

 

Cooper’s Ch AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI

 

Hughes’ Ch TORFNESS BHAS UN DARA

3

 

Bevis’ Ch MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM HAVING A GOOD TIME

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT B.P.D.

 

Briggs & Morton’s VELROK AURELIA

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY B.P.B.

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

Rofe’s CHENREZI DANCING QUEEN

3

 

Billington’s LYDANSTONE MORYS

 

Poyser & Bodell’s ANDOR GOLDEN GIRL AT TINAMBA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDITA

2

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Minto’s ANACAN HOPE’S GLORY

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Watkins’ AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Poyser & Bodell’s ANDOR GOLDEN GIRL AT TINAMBA

2

 

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

 

Wallis Bagga’s VELROK SHIFFALIA

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

 Thomson & Prentice’sTAMRAE TELL IT TO THE BHOYS

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s  SUSU WIDOW TWANKY

2

 

Wallis Bagga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

164 AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT CROCKERNE R.C.C.

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA GORJE LHAPKA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE BACK TO RHEDD

3

 

Tollen’s  FIRST SURPRISE LUCYS SECRET AT ANASMAS

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BETTE DAVIES

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Tollen’s SOUSKA PRECIOUS TO ME FOR ANASMAS

 

Monteath-Wilson’s TORFNESS NOW AND PHOREVER

2

 

Harford’s TUYET ELVIS WONDER OF YOU AT MENNIMOONZ

 

Hazlehurst’s AMCROSS PHIRYA AT KAVARNAGH

3

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Stevens & McKnight’s  STARLANCE HONKET TONK ANGEL AT TIBBYGOLD

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’  SOUSKA TAKE ME TO YOUR HEART

2

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Thomson’s TIBBIESTARS MOULIN ROUGE

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Tapp’s RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS AT TIBBYGOLD

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL R.C.C.

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS A PARTI PHOR EULYN

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO SENSATIONAL WHITE SUSU

3

 

Breeze & Styles’ Ch HILSAR LITTLE VENN JW

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE JW

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hamilton’s  Ch TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN C.C.

 

Steed’s Ch GIANNI ITSA PANDORA C.C.

2

 

Lemon’s Ch SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Borrett’s Ch TIBBYMILLS KANDY KANE AT TIBAMA

3

 

Cooper’s Ch/Ned Ch DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW

 

Short’s Ch DEDICATED TO THIS IS THE TIME FOR MALIA

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 30th September 2018

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show  – 30th September 2018

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Carol Harwood, from an entry of 78 exhibits making a total entry of 90 the Best in Show went to the Mr & Mrs Thornely-Taylor’s dog Ch ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD, with Reserve Best in Show AND Best Puppy going to Mr & Mrs Steed’s bitch GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special vintage

 

. B.V I S..

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Short’s Ch SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW  B.S.V.I S..

2

 

 

Young’s BARROWGREEN POLLY PERKINS

3

 

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VELVET

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Steed’s Ch GIANNI ITSA PARTY B.V I S..

2

 

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

3

 

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VIRGINIA

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS GOLLANT R.B.D B.P.D.

 

Andrews’ CHENREZI YOU HAVE A FRIEND

2

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

3

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Beveridge’s GIANNI ITS DENZIL

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITS POSH TOTTY B.B. B.P.B.

2

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

Andrews’  CHENREZI YOU HAVE A FRIEND

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

2

 

 

3

 

 

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

2

 

 

Simper & Scoates’ AMCROSS PARTI PYRO

3

 

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE DAKINI

GRADUATE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

3

 

 

Andrews & Sheppard’s CHENREZI MOVIE STAR

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Piper’s TIBBLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

3

 

Sheppard’s VELROK ZEPHYR

 

Brandrick’s MATSURA SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW R.B.B.

2

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR THE WIZARD’S SPELL JW

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI AT LILLINCA

 

Stevens’ RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Thornely-Taylor’s Ch ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD B.D.

 

Simper & Scoate’s CLYDUM DREM CHASER

2

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

3

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show – 22nd July 2018

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Championship Show  – 22nd July 2018

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society’s 25th Championship Show on Sunday 22nd July judged by Mrs Jean Sharp-Bale, from an entry of 143 exhibits making a total entry of 166, Best in Show was Mr & Mrs Hamilton’s dog, TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN, with Reserve Best in Show Mrs Bishop’s dog Ch & Ir Ch AVIGDOR TITUS and Best Opposite Sex going to Mr & Mrs Steed’s bitch Ch GIANNI ITSAPANDORA. Best Puppy went to B & J Wallis Baga’s dog FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE ShCM B.S.V.I.S

 

Tapp’s VELBRI VELVET

2

 

Poyser & Bodell’s CH TINAMBA ANGRL OF THE LOCKET JW ShCM

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW

3

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Young’s BARROWGREEN POLLY PERKINS

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Poyser & Bodell’s TINAMBA DASHING ANGEL

 

Steed’s CH GIANNI  ITSA PARTY B.V.I.S. R.C.C.

2

 

Bevis’ CH MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Hamilton’s GALETIBBIAN MILLIE ON AIR

3

 

Cooper’s CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI

 

Moran & Prouve’s GB IR FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK B.P.D.

 

Andrews’ CHENREZI YOU’VE GOT A FRIEND

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Campbell’s TULIBELL FREDDIE KRUEIGER

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE B.P.B

2

 

 

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

3

 

 

 

Smith’s TULLIBEL CINDER ELLIE WITH TORFNESS

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

2

 

Rose’s CASELDEN SIMPLY RED

 

Wallis Baga’s  VELROK ELEVENSTAR

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

yearling

 

 

 

 

1

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Stevens’ RHUBISK DRESSED TO IMPRESS

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Borrett’s TULIBELL KASH MERE WITH TIBAMA

3

 

Simper & Scoates WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s FOLLOW BALTHASAR TO VELROK

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR LADY OF THE LAKE

2

 

Rose’s CASELDEN SIMPLY RED

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PIU

3

 

Hall’s BALGAY KITANG PO

 

Osborn’s QUAILMOOR GUINEVERE

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Springett’s RHUBISK LEGEND IN GOLD AT PAWPRINTS

 

Campbell’s TULIBELL AT HOGWARTS

2

 

Smith’s BALGAY MA BEAU AT SAXINA

 

Brandrick’s MATSURI SPECIALLY MAID FOR LILLINCA

3

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thomson’s TIBBIESTARS MOULIN ROUGE

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Davies’ TSARONG NAMCEE

2

 

Campbell’s VONVUE VIN SENT TO TULIBELL ShCM

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI

3

 

Whitehead’s QUAILMOOR UNDER YOUR SPELL AT RHUBISK

 

Piper’s TIBBYLANDS ETERNAL MOON

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Hamilton’s TORFNESS PRINCE HARRY OF GALETIBBIAN C.C.

 

Bevis’ BALGAY MA LINETTE OF STARLANCE JW ShCM

2

 

Rose’s CASELDEN MR POTTER

 

Baillie’s YLLASTEL THUMBELINA

3

 

Springett’s RHUBISK DESIGNED IN GOLD FOR PAWPRINTS

 

Thomson PHILCAR PHUN ‘N GAMES AT TIBBIESTARS

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Bishop’s CH & IR CH AVIGDOR TITUS R.C.C.

 

Steed’s CH GIANNI ITSAPANDORA C.C.

2

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN BASIL

 

Smith’s TORFNESS SCARLET PHANCY

3

 

Rose’s BLAZE OF GLORY AT ANASMAS

 

Borrett’s CH TIBBYMILLS KANDY KANE AT TIBAMA

 

Tibetan Spaniel Association Open Show – 8th April 2018

T.S.A. Open Show – 8th April 2018

 

The Tibetan Spaniel Association held its Diamond Anniversary Open Show at The Sports Connexion, Ryton-On-Dunsmore judged by Mr Guy Hazlehurst.  From an entry of 135 exhibits making a total entry of 147  Best in Show was Mrs J Rice’s bitch RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW, with Reserve Best in Show going to Mrs C Borrett’s bitch CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA Best Puppy was Miss M C Hourihane’s bitch AMCROSS PANDITA . Best Opposite Sex was Mrs S Rose’s CASELDEN THE MAGICIAN.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

Special Vintage

 

 

 

 

1

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW B.S.V.

2

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRA VERATRUM AT PARALDE

 

Harford’s CH LYDANSTONE SURWAN AT MENNIMOONZ

3

 

Rice’s SAGRAEL MINIME OF RICOX

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR KRI-BA NOR JW

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Coopers’ CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI B.V.

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SHERIFA

2

 

Bevis’ CH MALIA THE NEXT VERSE BY STARLANCE JW ShCM

 

Moran & Prouve’s CH, IR & FR CH AVIGDOR ELVIRA (IKC)

3

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILVER GAMBLER

 

Harford’s SIDENVAGENS KISSES OF FIRE AT MENNIMOONZ

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ CLYDUM ROYAL CLASS

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDITA B.P.B.

2

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

McDonald’s BALGAY RO RA MA

3

 

 

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILFINA

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER B.P.D.

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PARTI PUZZLE

2

 

McDonald’s BALGAY THU TREM

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN KARYIA

3

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK SILFINA

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lemon’s SOUSKA I NEED YOUR LOVE

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ SOUSKA TAKE ME TO YOUR HEART

2

 

Harford’s VELROK LEGEND OF ZORRO

 

Purnell’s TAMRAE TIME TO TALK AT COCKERNE

3

 

 

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA

Novice

 

 

 

 

1

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR IS HE  T’GO

 

Tyler’s SOUSKA WHEN OUR LOVE IS GONE

2

 

Hourihane’s AMCROSS PANDIT

 

Whitehead’s RHUBISK NUALA SUGAR N’SPICE

3

 

Rose’s CASELDEN SIMPLY RED

 

Breeze & Styles’ HILSAR U-CANT IGNORE A NORA

Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Blackshaw & Rice’s SOUSKA UNDO

 

Moran & Prouve’s PUDDLESWORTH CALL ME MAYBE (IKC)

2

 

Thomson & Prentice’s TAMRAE TELL IT TO THE BHOYS

 

Piper’s TIBBYLANDS GOLDEN HONEY

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTED

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Rose’s CASLEDEN THE MAGICIAN B.D.

 

Bevis’ STARLANCE LADY CORA JW ShCM

2

 

Blackshaw & Roberts’ ROCOX COLOR OF YOUR LIFE AT SOUSKA

 

Tyler’s MULLTYE PARBA SOMBA

3

 

Wallis Baga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Simper & Scoates’ CLYDUM STRICKLY CLASSIC

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW R.B.D

 

Rice’s RICOX SOMEBODY TO LOVE JW B.B

2

 

Simper & Scoates’ WELLBARN HERE COMES HAVOC

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW

3

 

Rice’s BRUNO BEAR OF RICOX

 

Short’s MALIA ECLIPSE JW

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Moran’s AVIGDOR ZEBULON (IKC)

 

Borrett’s CH KELBAN MAE BLOSSOM AT TIBAMA R.B.B.

2

 

Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTED

 

Harford’s MENNIMOONZ SLEEPY SLUG

3

 

Williams’ CLYDUM HAVING A BALL AT MEDEARY

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW

 

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show – 18th February 2018

South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society – Open Show  – 18th February 2018

 

At the South East & East Anglian Tibetan Spaniel Society Club Open Show judged by Steven Green, from an entry of 75 exhibits making a total entry of 79 the Best in Show went to Mesdames C & L Cooper’s dog , CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI , with Reserve Best in Show going to Mr & Mrs R Thornely-Taylor’s dog CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD. Best Puppy was Mrs L Morton’s bitch  LINSDOWN CAMELLIA.

 

 

DOGS

 

BITCHES

SPECIAL VINTAGE

 

 

 

 

1

 

Parkes’ CH VELBRI VERATRUM AT PARALDE SH CM B.S.V.

 

Davies’ TSARONG BA KHA SKYE

2

 

Beveridge’s ROBIN OF SPRING GARDEN

 

Short’s CH SAMALYN SWANSONG BY MALIA JW

3

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK HALDIR

 

 

Veteran

 

 

 

 

1

 

Cooper’s CH AMCROSS A PROPPA PARTI B.D.   B.V.

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROK BLACK MAGIC

2

 

Parkes’ PARALDE MEANT TO BE JW

 

Baillie’s BASKWOOD KARA ANGKI CHI

3

 

 

 

Monteath-Wilson’s CHANTILLY LADY

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

No Entries 

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN CAMELLIA B.P.B.

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Puppy

 

 

 

 

1

 

Morton’s LINSDOWN RAMBLER B.P.D.

 

No Entries

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

1

 

Lilley’s KNATTINGS RIVERDANCE TO KENSING JW

 

Wallis Baga’s VELROCK ELVENSTAR

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Davies’ MALIA CHRISTMAS DREAM

3

 

Parkes’ FANTASA WARTORTLE

 

 

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

1

 

Wallis Baga’s AMCROSS PARTI PHOENIX AT VELROK

 

Butler’s COLPHIL JHO-DHE

2

 

Rolfe’s MALIA DORJE LHAKPA FOR TROLLIUS

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Sheppard’s VELROK ZEPHYR

 

Monteath-Wilson’s TORFNESS NOW AND PHOREVER

Limit

 

 

 

 

1

 

Ellingford & Cooper’s AMCROSS GOING DUTCH JW

 

Tapp’s YLLASTEL FROM ME TO YOU VELBRI JW B.B

2

 

Brandrick’s YLLASTEL SCHUMI AT LILLINCA

 

Thornely-Taylor’s BALGAY MI BELLE AT SAXTEAD

3

 

Lilley’s AMCROSS PRIAM KENSING

 

Cooper’s DEDICATED TO SENSATIONAL WHITE SUSU

Open

 

 

 

 

1

 

Thornely-Taylor’s CH ALFIE BEAU AT SAXTEAD R.B.D

 

Short’s MALIA YUAN ZHI JW R.B.B.

2

 

Cooper’s CH, Ned CH DEDICATED TO DON’T WASTE TIME SUSU JW

 

Steed’s GIANNI ITSA PANDORA

3

 

Keen’s DEANFORD ZOLTANY JW